Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GLUTEN-FREE VEGETABLE SOUP WITH PASTA, 14 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree* (Water, Tomato Paste*), Celery*, Corn*, Carrots*, Onion*, Carrot Puree*, Peas*, Penne Pasta (Pea Flour)., Contains Less Than 2% of: Corn Starch*, Sea Salt, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Bay Leaves*, Thyme*.

Check GLUTEN-FREE VEGETABLE SOUP WITH PASTA, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN-FREE VEGETABLE SOUP WITH PASTA, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? GLUTEN-FREE VEGETABLE SOUP WITH PASTA, 14 oz | Spoonful