Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavour, Contains Soy, May Contain Eggs, Milk, Peanut, Sesame And Tree Nuts

Check Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon | Spoonful