Is Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin Puree, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Oil, Tapioca Starch, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Potato Flour, Baking Powder, Flax Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Pear, Grape Juice Concentrate, Quinoa, Amaranth, Spices
Check Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten-Free Waffles, Pumpkin Spice is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


