Is GLUTEN FREE WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic pasteurized milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheese seasoning
organic cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHEESE SEASONING (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTER [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT], ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC CULTURES), SEA SALT.
Check GLUTEN FREE WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


