Is Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole dried eggs
- dried egg whites
whole dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHOLE DRIED EGGS, HONEY, BAKERS YEAST, GLYCERINE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


