Is GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, COCOA SENSATION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(THAT WE ARE PROUD OF!) VAN'S GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OAT, BROWN RICE, MILLET, QUINOA AND AMARANTH FLOURS), CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, COCOA POWDER, INVERT CANE SUGAR, INULIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS.
Check GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, COCOA SENSATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, COCOA SENSATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


