Is Gluten Free Whole Grain Snack And Breakfast Bars,Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

Description
KIND bars are a gluten-free and whole grain snack option that includes chocolate chunks. These bars are made with quality ingredients, providing a unique chewy and crunchy texture. They contain super grains such as oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, making them nutrient-dense and whole grain snacks. Each box of KIND bars contains 15 bars, each weighing 1.2 ounces. People appreciate these bars for being a convenient and on-the-go snacking option. They are also considered healthy, filling, and a good source of fiber and protein. However, some individuals find that the bars crumble easily.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND bars are a gluten-free and whole grain snack option that includes chocolate chunks. These bars are made with quality ingredients, providing a unique chewy and crunchy texture. They contain super grains such as oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, making them nutrient-dense and whole grain snacks. Each box of KIND bars contains 15 bars, each weighing 1.2 ounces. People appreciate these bars for being a convenient and on-the-go snacking option. They are also considered healthy, filling, and a good source of fiber and protein. However, some individuals find that the bars crumble easily.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Buttery Spread (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (OraOrganic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Xanthan Gum, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Gluten Free Whole Grain Snack And Breakfast Bars,Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Whole Grain Snack And Breakfast Bars,Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Whole Grain Snack And Breakfast Bars,Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


