Is GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MADE FROM NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED SEED, PSYLLIUM POWDER, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING; POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH OR CORN STARCH), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), YEAST, TEFF FLOUR, FLAX SEED. SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


