Is Glutenfreeda Gluten Free Instant Oatmeal, Maple Raisin with Flax, 1.75 Oz, 6 Ct Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Brown Sugar, Raisins (Grapes, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower Oil)), Maple Sugar (Sugar, Maple Syrup), Ground Flax, Sea Salt

Check Glutenfreeda Gluten Free Instant Oatmeal, Maple Raisin with Flax, 1.75 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutenfreeda Gluten Free Instant Oatmeal, Maple Raisin with Flax, 1.75 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go