Is GLUTENFREEDA, GRANOLA CEREAL / SNACK, CRANBERRY CASHEW HONEY, CRANBERRY CASHEW HONEY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oats

certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CASHEWS (SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, FLAX SEEDS, VANILLA

Check GLUTENFREEDA, GRANOLA CEREAL / SNACK, CRANBERRY CASHEW HONEY, CRANBERRY CASHEW HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping