Is Glutenfreeda Oatmeal Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.2 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maple Raisin With Flax: Gluten-free Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower Oil)), Maple Sugar, Ground Flax, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar With Flax: Gluten-free Oats, Sea Salt, Apple Cinnamon With Flax: Gluten-free Oats, Apples, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Glutenfreeda Oatmeal Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutenfreeda Oatmeal Variety Pack 8 Count - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


