Is Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar
- camembert cheese powder
- cheese preparation
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (mix Of Gouda, Cheddar And Camembert Cheese Powder [milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet, Annatto And Betacarotene For Colour, Cheese Cultures], Sodium Citrate, Salt, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Vegetable Fibers, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy And Eggs.
Check Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Where to buy
Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


