Is Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- eggs
- milk
- camembert cheese powder
- cheddar
- cheese preparation
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- rennet
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (mix Of Gouda, Cheddar And Camembert Cheese Powder [milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet, Annatto And Betacarotene For Colour, Cheese Cultures], Sodium Citrate, Salt, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Vegetable Fibers, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy And Eggs.
Check Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Where to buy
Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


