Is Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- rennet
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (mix Of Gouda, Cheddar And Camembert Cheese Powder [milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet, Annatto And Betacarotene For Colour, Cheese Cultures], Sodium Citrate, Salt, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Vegetable Fibers, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy And Eggs.
Check Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Where to buy
Glutino Cheddar Cracker, 125 gram - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


