Is Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Pretzel (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid)

Check Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glutino Chocolate Covered Pretzel, 5.5 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go