Is Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Flour Blend (Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Organic Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Organic Quinoa Flour, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Egg Whites, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


