Is Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour blend
- natural flavors
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Flour Blend (Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Organic Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Organic Quinoa Flour, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Egg Whites, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


