Is Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Flour Blend (Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Organic Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Organic Quinoa Flour, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Egg Whites, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Glutino Cookie Bundle - 1 Pack of Vanilla Cream and 1 Pack of Chocolate Vanila Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


