Is Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt flavor

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glutino Covered Pretzels are a great snack option for people who are looking for a tasty treat that is also gluten free. People have generally enjoyed the taste of these yogurt-dipped pretzels, and they are a good source of fiber, with 4% of the daily value per serving. These pretzels are also a good source of protein, with 5 grams per serving. Overall, these pretzels are a great addition to the Glutino product family.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Vanilla Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Corn Starch, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran with Germ), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Yogurt Flavor (Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Canola Lecithin, Fiber Blend (Lemon Fiber, Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Psylium Fiber, Sea Weed Fiber), Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Freshness).

Check Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go