Is Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Glutino Covered Pretzels are a great snack option for people who are looking for a tasty treat that is also gluten free. People have generally enjoyed the taste of these yogurt-dipped pretzels, and they are a good source of fiber, with 4% of the daily value per serving. These pretzels are also a good source of protein, with 5 grams per serving. Overall, these pretzels are a great addition to the Glutino product family.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glutino Covered Pretzels are a great snack option for people who are looking for a tasty treat that is also gluten free. People have generally enjoyed the taste of these yogurt-dipped pretzels, and they are a good source of fiber, with 4% of the daily value per serving. These pretzels are also a good source of protein, with 5 grams per serving. Overall, these pretzels are a great addition to the Glutino product family.
Ingredients
White Vanilla Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Corn Starch, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran with Germ), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Yogurt Flavor (Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Canola Lecithin, Fiber Blend (Lemon Fiber, Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Psylium Fiber, Sea Weed Fiber), Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Freshness).
Check Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


