Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RAISINS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


