Is Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These cheddar crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and authentic cheddar notes, while some mention occasional dryness or saltiness. Frequently used for snacking, pairing with dips or soups, and adding crunch to cheese plates, lunchboxes and small gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (Cheese Powder (Gouda, Cheddar, Camembert), Sodium Citrate, Salt), Liquid Whole Egg, Flavour, Sugar, Vegetable Fibres, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains Milk And Eggs, May Contain Soy

Check Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping