Is Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-coated twisted snacks offer a balance of confectionery sweetness and savory contrast, featuring a crisp, crunchy snap and smooth outer layer. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl addition, or dessert topper. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor balance, satisfying crunch and occasional broken pieces in packaging sometimes during shipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-coated twisted snacks offer a balance of confectionery sweetness and savory contrast, featuring a crisp, crunchy snap and smooth outer layer. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party bowl addition, or dessert topper. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor balance, satisfying crunch and occasional broken pieces in packaging sometimes during shipping.
Ingredients
Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Pretzel (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Contains Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts
Check Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


