Is Glutino Gluten Free Original Bagel Chips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, CELLULOSE POWDER, SALT, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, GUAR GUM, YEAST, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE.

Check Glutino Gluten Free Original Bagel Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Original Bagel Chips is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping