Is Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Lightly buttery flavor with a clean, slightly salty finish. Texture is crisp initially, then tenderly crumbly, making them suitable for scooping spreads or topping with cheese. Common uses include snacking, party platters, and lunchboxes. Reviews note consistent crunch, occasional breakage in packaging, and generally favorable pairing with cheeses and dips.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- corn
- modified corn starch
- corn starch
- natural flavor
- vegetable fibers
- sugar
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly buttery flavor with a clean, slightly salty finish. Texture is crisp initially, then tenderly crumbly, making them suitable for scooping spreads or topping with cheese. Common uses include snacking, party platters, and lunchboxes. Reviews note consistent crunch, occasional breakage in packaging, and generally favorable pairing with cheeses and dips.
Ingredients
Corn Starch (Non GMO), White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch (Non GMO), Eggs, Sugar (Non GMO), Salt, Vegetable Fibers, Dextrose (Non GMO), Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


