Is Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • high fructose corn syrup
  • natural flavor
  • sugar

high fructose corn syrup

Dietitian note

High fructose corn syrup is a product directly made from corn, typically used as a food ingredient, thickener, or sweetener. High fructose corn syrup should be avoided on a corn-free diet.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp, round crackers with a mild buttery flavor and flaky texture, commonly paired with cheese, spreads, dips, or used for snacking and entertaining, reviewers cite consistent crispness, broad family appeal, convenience for parties, occasional concerns about packaging or breakage during shipping, and steady product availability across many retailers nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), soybean and/or canola oil, palm oil, sugar, salt, leavening (calcium phosphate, baking soda), high fructose corn syrup, soy lecithin, natural flavor.

Check Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich