Is Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • soluble corn fiber
  • corn starch
  • yeast extract
  • cellulose gum

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly salted pretzel twists offer a toasted, savory flavor and a firm, crisp texture; reviewers praise consistent crunch and snackability. Common uses include on the go snacking, pairing with dips or cheeses, packing in lunches, and topping salads or snack mixes. Some reviewers note occasional broken pieces in shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Less than 2% of: Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran With Germ), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Canola Lecithin, Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Potato Dextrin, Flaxseed Fiber), Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Freshness).

Check Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping