Is GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber blend

fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly salted twists deliver a toasty, savory pretzel flavor with a firm snap and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped in mustard or cheese, added to lunchboxes, or served on snack boards. Reviewers note consistent crunch, authentic taste, and occasional variability in size or breakage reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANOLA OIL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CANOLA LECITHIN, FIBER BLEND (LEMON FIBER, PEA FIBER, POTATO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER, SEA WEED FIBER), YEAST EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).

Check GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTINO, GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL TWISTS is available at 9 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVonsYummy

About this product

Snack · Piece, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go