Is Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil Salt, Cellulose Gum, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucono-delta-lactone, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Modified Cellulose, Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Glutino Premium Sans Gluten Free English Muffin - 16.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


