Is GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soy flour

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The square cracker offers a light, neutral flavor with a toasted finish and a crisp, slightly sandy texture. Reviewers note dependable crunchiness, sturdiness for spreads, and uniform, consistent size. Common uses include cheese plates, dips, soups, and everyday snacking; users often praise suitability for topping and dunking without excess sogginess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Soy Flour, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Contains Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich