Is Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Honey Mustard Seasoning (Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Dry Honey, Citric Acid, Spice, Vinegar Solids, Canola Oil, Torula Yeast, Turmeric Extractives, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Salt, Citric Acid.

Check Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go