Is Glutino Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Flavored Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Inulin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Cassava Flour, Cocoa Powder, Water, Potato Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Glutino Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Flavored Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Flavored Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Flavored Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


