Is Glutino Vegetable Crackers Vegan?

Description
Glutino vegetable crackers are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste and are considered to be the best gluten-free crackers available. These crackers are known for their quality and appeal to those who follow a gluten-free diet. People appreciate the great taste and flavors of these crackers, making them a popular choice among gluten-free consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole egg
- natural flavor
- dextrose
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glutino vegetable crackers are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste and are considered to be the best gluten-free crackers available. These crackers are known for their quality and appeal to those who follow a gluten-free diet. People appreciate the great taste and flavors of these crackers, making them a popular choice among gluten-free consumers.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Liquid Whole Egg, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Guar Gum, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check Glutino Vegetable Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Vegetable Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Vegetable Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


