Is Glycerin Suppository Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient per suppository: Glycerol 2.8g, Also contains: Gelatine and Purified Water
Check Glycerin Suppository against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glycerin Suppository in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glycerin Suppository is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft


