Is Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5.4 ml Average Delivered Dose: Glycerin (5.4 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water.
Check Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack
Advil Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen Pain & Fever Relief 20 pack
Swisse Adult Gummies Apple Cider Vinegar & Fibre | 90 Pack
Where to buy
Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


