Is Liquid Death, Severed Lime, Lime-Flavored Sparkling Water, 6-Pack (12oz Cans), Low Calorie & No Artificial Sweeteners Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Agave Nectar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Lime, Orange), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Liquid Death, Severed Lime, Lime-Flavored Sparkling Water, 6-Pack (12oz Cans), Low Calorie & No Artificial Sweeteners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Death, Severed Lime, Lime-Flavored Sparkling Water, 6-Pack (12oz Cans), Low Calorie & No Artificial Sweeteners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liquid Death, Severed Lime, Lime-Flavored Sparkling Water, 6-Pack (12oz Cans), Low Calorie & No Artificial Sweeteners is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


