Is GMILLS VERY BRY CHEERIOS SWEETENED WHL GRN OAT CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- palmitate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, OAT BRAN, CORN STARCH, SALT, BLUEBERRY POWDER, CANOLA OIL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, STRAWBERRY POWDER, CRANBERRY POWDER, RASPBERRY POWDER, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check GMILLS VERY BRY CHEERIOS SWEETENED WHL GRN OAT CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GMILLS VERY BRY CHEERIOS SWEETENED WHL GRN OAT CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Where to buy
GMILLS VERY BRY CHEERIOS SWEETENED WHL GRN OAT CEREAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


