Is GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance Sustained Protein Blend Chocolate Milk Shake Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (native Micellar Casein, Native Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Egg White Protein), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sunflower Lecithin, Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt. Contains Milk And Eggs.
Check GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance Sustained Protein Blend Chocolate Milk Shake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance Sustained Protein Blend Chocolate Milk Shake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
SHAMROCK FARMS ROCKIN' REFUEL MUSCLE BUILDER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN MILK BEVERAGE, 12 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


