Is GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance Sustained Protein Blend Chocolate Milk Shake Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (native Micellar Casein, Native Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Egg White Protein), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sunflower Lecithin, Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt. Contains Milk And Eggs.
Check GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance Sustained Protein Blend Chocolate Milk Shake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance Sustained Protein Blend Chocolate Milk Shake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
SHAMROCK FARMS ROCKIN' REFUEL MUSCLE BUILDER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN MILK BEVERAGE, 12 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


