Is GNC Amp Advanced Muscle Performance Wheybolic Classic Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check GNC Amp Advanced Muscle Performance Wheybolic Classic Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Amp Advanced Muscle Performance Wheybolic Classic Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Know Brainer Sugar Free Max Mallow Classic Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


