Is GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy
- nonfat dry milk
- mint chocolate micro cookie gems
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend (maltodextrin, Oat Bran, Sunfiber™ [partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum], Resistant Corn Starch, Oligofructose, Fructooligosaccharides), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Mint Chocolate Micro Cookie Gems (rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate [pantothenic Acid], Manganese Sulfate, Retinyl Acetate [vitamin A], Pyridoxine Hcl [vitamin B-6], Cupric Oxide, Thiamin Hci [vitamin B-1), Riboflavin [vitamin B-2], Folic Acid, Potassium Lodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono - And Diglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy (lecithin) Ingredients And Wheat.
Check GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


