Is GNC Lean Shake Banana Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bbclair natural and artificial flavors
- oat bran
- resistant starch
bbclair natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Issues Carbohydrate Blend (maltodextrin, Cellulose Powder, Oat Bran, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum. Carrageenan), Resistant Starch, Fructooligosaccharides), Creamer (partially Hydrogenated Soybean Ol, Con Ing Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Monoglycerides, Artificial Flava, Bbclair Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dimagnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ici�n Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Maltodextrin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Naciando, In Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cupric Oxide, Thiamin Itydudiun Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Lodine, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin), Non Fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fduc Yelow 15. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Lean Shake Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


