Is GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Galactooligosaccharides (as Bimuno�), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Slimvance� Core Slimming Complex (moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Murroya Koenigii Leaf Extract, Curcuma Longa Rhizome Extract), Glucose, Sodium Alginate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Hydroxide, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Salt, Thermogenic Blend (anhydrous Caffeine, Capsicum Extract [as Capsimax�], Niacin, Piperine), Lactose, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


