Is GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Galactooligosaccharides (as Bimuno�), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Slimvance� Core Slimming Complex (moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Murroya Koenigii Leaf Extract, Curcuma Longa Rhizome Extract), Glucose, Sodium Alginate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Hydroxide, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Salt, Thermogenic Blend (anhydrous Caffeine, Capsicum Extract [as Capsimax�], Niacin, Piperine), Lactose, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.

Check GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso | Spoonful