Is GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Galactooligosaccharides (as Bimuno�), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Slimvance� Core Slimming Complex (moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Murroya Koenigii Leaf Extract, Curcuma Longa Rhizome Extract), Glucose, Sodium Alginate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Hydroxide, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Salt, Thermogenic Blend (anhydrous Caffeine, Capsicum Extract [as Capsimax�], Niacin, Piperine), Lactose, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.

Check GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go