Is GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Galactooligosaccharides (as Bimuno�), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Carrageenan), Slimvance� Core Slimming Complex (moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Murroya Koenigii Leaf Extract, Curcuma Longa Rhizome Extract), Glucose, Sodium Alginate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Hydroxide, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Salt, Thermogenic Blend (anhydrous Caffeine, Capsicum Extract [as Capsimax�], Niacin, Piperine), Lactose, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake Burn Slimvance Mocha Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


