Is Gnc Total Lean Chocolate Flavor Lean Shake Green, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- copper amino acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), AND LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC AMINO ACID, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTOMENADIONE, POTASSIUM LODIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, ERGOCALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN, MANGANESE SULFATE), GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAVEGGIE VEGETABLE POWDER BLEND (BROCCOLI SPROUT CONCENTRATE, ONION EXTRACT, TOMATO, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SPINACH, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS), CARRAGEENAN.
Check Gnc Total Lean Chocolate Flavor Lean Shake Green, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnc Total Lean Chocolate Flavor Lean Shake Green, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


