Is Gnc Total Lean Lean Shake Burn Chocolate Mocha, Chocolate Mocha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- copper amino acid
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, DIAFILTERED SKIM MILK, PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), AND LESS THAN 2% OF: COFFEE, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC AMINO ACID, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYTOMENADIONE, POTASSIUM LODIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN, MANGANESE SULFATE), LACTASE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SALT, DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Gnc Total Lean Lean Shake Burn Chocolate Mocha, Chocolate Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnc Total Lean Lean Shake Burn Chocolate Mocha, Chocolate Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


