Is GNC Total Lean Shake 25 French Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- oat bran
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Coconut Creamer (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono- & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silico Aluminate), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Isolate, Cellulose Powder, Oat Bran, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Corn Starch, Fructooligosaccharides, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk And Coconut.
Check GNC Total Lean Shake 25 French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Total Lean Shake 25 French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


