Is GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Energy Dietary Supplement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Less Than 2%: Caramel (color), Choline Bitartrate, Cool Vanilla Flavor, Corn Starch, Ethyl Cellulose, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Mixed Tocopherols, Modified Food Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Polyethylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sugar, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (mineral Whitener), Tricalcium Phosphate. Contains: Soy.
Check GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Energy Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Energy Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


